timezones.de

06:34:06pm
Flag Malta

Safi
Malta - Safi

Current local time:

07:34pm:06
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Safi
Population:1.863
Latitude:35.8330600
Longitude:14.4847200
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Casal Safi, Hal Safi, Safi, ─Žal Safim