timezones.de

07:05:30am
Advert
Flag Malta

San Ġiljan
Malta - Saint Julian

Current local time:

08:05am:30
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Saint Julian
Population:6.799
Latitude:35.9183900
Longitude:14.4897700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Saint Julian, Saint Julian's, San Gilian, San Giljan, San Julian, San Julian's, San Julián, San Ġilian, San Ġiljan, Sent-Dzhulians, St. Julian's, Сент-Джулиансm
Advert