timezones.de

08:57:22pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Ta’ Xbiex
Malta - Ta’ Xbiex

Current local time:

09:57pm:22
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ta’ Xbiex
Population:1.642
Latitude:35.8991700
Longitude:14.4944400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Ta' Shbiesh, Ta' Xbiex, Ta-Shbish, Tas Biesh, Tasbiesch, Ta’ Shbiesh, Ta’ Xbiex, Та-Шбишm
Advert