timezones.de

03:09:34pm
Flag Malta

Pietà
Malta - Tal-Pietà

Current local time:

04:09pm:34
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Tal-Pietà
Population:3.846
Latitude:35.8947200
Longitude:14.4950000
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Pieta, Pietà, Tal-Pieta, Tal-Pietàm