timezones.de

01:08:33pm
Flag Malta

Victoria
Malta - Victoria

Current local time:

03:08pm:33
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Victoria
Population:6.596
Latitude:36.0444400
Longitude:14.2397200
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Rabat, Victoria, Victoria Town, Victòria, Viktorija, Vittoria, wyqtwryh, Виктория, Рабат, ויקטוריהm