timezones.de

02:46:48am
Flag Montenegro

Kotor
Montenegro - Kotor

Current local time:

04:46am:48
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Kotor
Population:5.345
Latitude:42.4206700
Longitude:18.7682500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cattaro, Cattoro, Kotor, ZKQ, kotoleu, kotoru, Котор, コトル, 코토르m