timezones.de

03:51:44am
Flag Montenegro

Podgorica
Montenegro - Podgorica

Current local time:

05:51am:44
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Podgorica
Population:136.473
Latitude:42.4411100
Longitude:19.2636100
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Birziminium, Gorad Padgoryca, Podgairitse, Podgairítse, Podgorica, Podgoricae, Podgoricja, Podgorico, Podgorika, Podgoritsa, Podgoritza, Podgorytsa, Podgòrica, Podqoritsa, Podugorica, Pontnkoritsa, TGD, Titograd, bo de ge li cha, bwdghwrytsa, padagoritasa, phx dk xrit sa, podagorika, podeugolicha, podogoritsu~a, potkorikka, pwdgwrytsa, pwdgwryzh, pۆdgۆrytsa, Ποντγκόριτσα, Горад Падгорыца, Подгоритса, Подгорицæ, Подгорица, Подгориця, Подъгорица, Պոդգորիցա, פודגוריצה, بودغوريتسا, پودگوریتسا, پوڈگوریکا, پۆدگۆریتسا, पॉडगोरिका, ਪਾਡਗੋਰਿਤਸਾ, பொட்கொரிக்கா, พอดกอรีตซา, პოდგორიცა, ፖድጎሪጻ, ポドゴリツァ, 波德戈里察, 포드고리차m