timezones.de

11:47:00pm
Flag Montenegro

Ulcinj
Montenegro - Ulcinj

Current local time:

01:47am:00
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Ulcinj
Population:10.828
Latitude:41.9293600
Longitude:19.2243600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Dulcigno, UElguen, Ul'cin', Ulcin, Ulcin', Ulcinis, Ulcinium, Ulcinj, Ulqini, awlkwn, awltsyny, ulchini, urutsu~ini, wu er qi ni, Ülgün, Улцин, Улцинь, Улцињ, Ульцинь, אולצין, اولتسینی, اولکون, ウルツィニ, 烏爾齊尼, 울치니m