timezones.de

05:39:59am
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Montepuez
Mozambique - Cabo Delgado

Current local time:

07:39am:59
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Cabo Delgado
Population:72.279
Latitude:-13.1255600
Longitude:38.9997200
Elevation:532m
Alternate names:MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезеm
Advert