timezones.de

06:11:50am
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Maxixe
Mozambique - Inhambane

Current local time:

08:11am:50
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Inhambane
Population:119.868
Latitude:-23.8597200
Longitude:35.3472200
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Maxixem
Advert