timezones.de

05:32:59am
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Chimoio
Mozambique - Manica

Current local time:

07:32am:59
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Manica
Population:256.936
Latitude:-19.1163900
Longitude:33.4833300
Elevation:709m
Alternate names:Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, VPY, Vila Pery, Шимойоm
Advert