timezones.de

09:58:03pm
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Maputo
Mozambique - Maputo City

Current local time:

11:58pm:03
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Maputo City
Population:1.191.613
Latitude:-25.9655300
Longitude:32.5832200
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Can Pfumo, Gorad Maputu, Kapfumo, Lourenco Marques, Lourenço Marques, MPM, Mabuto, Mabutu, Mapouto, Maputo, Maputu, Mapútó, ma pu to, ma pu tuo, mabwtw, maputo, maputto, maputu, mapwtw, mpwtw, Μαπούτο, Горад Мапуту, Мапуто, Мапуту, Մապուտու, מפוטו, مابوتو, ماپوتو, ماپوتۆ, ماپوٹو, मापुतो, ਮਾਪੂਤੋ, மபூட்டோ, มาปูโต, མ་པུ་ཊོ།, მაპუტუ, ማፑቶ, マプト, 马普托, 마푸투m
Advert