timezones.de

05:19:03am
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Matola
Mozambique - Maputo

Current local time:

07:19am:02
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Maputo
Population:675.422
Latitude:-25.9622200
Longitude:32.4588900
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Cidade da Matola, Matola, Vila Salazar, Матолаm
Advert