timezones.de

07:15:56pm
Flag Mozambique

Ressano Garcia
Mozambique - Maputo

Current local time:

09:15pm:56
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Maputo
Population:110.000
Latitude:-25.4427800
Longitude:31.9952800
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Resano Garcia, Ressano Garciam