timezones.de

02:53:59pm
Flag Mozambique

Ilha de Moçambique
Mozambique - Nampula

Current local time:

04:53pm:59
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Nampula
Population:54.315
Latitude:-15.0341700
Longitude:40.7358300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ilha de Mocambique, Ilha de Moçambique, Mocambique, Mozambique, Moçambiquem