timezones.de

02:37:25pm
Flag Mozambique

Beira
Mozambique - Sofala

Current local time:

04:37pm:25
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Sofala
Population:530.604
Latitude:-19.8436100
Longitude:34.8388900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라m