timezones.de

12:24:37pm
Flag Mozambique

Tete
Mozambique - Tete

Current local time:

02:24pm:37
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Tete
Population:129.316
Latitude:-16.1563900
Longitude:33.5866700
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:TET, Tete, Vila-de-Santiago-Maior, tai te, Тете, 太特m