timezones.de

05:35:26am
Advert
Flag Mozambique

Quelimane
Mozambique - Zambézia

Current local time:

07:35am:26
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Zambézia
Population:188.964
Latitude:-17.8786100
Longitude:36.8883300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Kelimaneh, Kelimane, Kelimanė, Quelimane, UEL, ke li ma nei, kellimane, kerimane, Κελιμάνε, Горад Келіманэ, Келимане, Келімане, კელიმანე, ケリマネ, 克利馬內, 켈리마네m
Advert