timezones.de

01:21:54am
Advert
Flag Namibia

Hentiesbaai
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

03:21am:54
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:3.837
Latitude:-22.1166700
Longitude:14.2833300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Henties Bay, Hentiesbaaim
Advert