timezones.de

04:27:28pm
Flag Namibia

Karibib
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

06:27pm:28
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:6.898
Latitude:-21.9333300
Longitude:15.8333300
Elevation:1158m
Alternate names:Karibibm