timezones.de

05:05:20am
Flag Namibia

Omaruru
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

07:05am:20
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:11.547
Latitude:-21.4333300
Longitude:15.9333300
Elevation:1206m
Alternate names:Omarurum