timezones.de

03:33:51pm
Advert
Flag Namibia

Otjimbingwe
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

05:33pm:51
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:7.677
Latitude:-22.3500000
Longitude:16.1333300
Elevation:895m
Alternate names:Otjimbingue, Otjimbingwem
Advert