timezones.de

04:14:32pm
Flag Namibia

Swakopmund
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

06:14pm:32
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:25.047
Latitude:-22.6833300
Longitude:14.5333300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:SWP, Svakopmund, Svakopmundas, Swakopmund, seubakopeumunteu, si wa ke pu meng de, sokapamunda, suwakopumunto, swwqwpmwnd, Свакопмунд, סווקופמונד, সোকপমুন্ড, スワコプムント, 斯瓦科普蒙德, 스바코프문트m