timezones.de

03:57:09am
Advert
Flag Namibia

Walvis Bay
Namibia - Erongo

Current local time:

05:57am:09
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Erongo
Population:52.058
Latitude:-22.9575000
Longitude:14.5052800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gorad Uolvis-Behj, Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Горад Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이m
Advert