timezones.de

05:08:16pm
Flag Namibia

Aranos
Namibia - Hardap

Current local time:

07:08pm:16
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Hardap
Population:3.430
Latitude:-24.1333300
Longitude:19.1166700
Elevation:1193m
Alternate names:Aranosm