timezones.de

07:21:47am
Advert
Flag Namibia

Hoachanas
Namibia - Hardap

Current local time:

09:21am:47
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Hardap
Population:3.000
Latitude:-23.9166700
Longitude:18.0500000
Elevation:1264m
Alternate names:Hoachanasm
Advert