timezones.de

03:35:38pm
Flag Namibia

Maltahöhe
Namibia - Hardap

Current local time:

05:35pm:38
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Hardap
Population:2.329
Latitude:-24.8333300
Longitude:16.9833300
Elevation:1348m
Alternate names:Maltahohe, Maltahöhem