timezones.de

04:54:52pm
Flag Namibia

Rehoboth
Namibia - Hardap

Current local time:

06:54pm:52
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Hardap
Population:21.377
Latitude:-23.3166700
Longitude:17.0833300
Elevation:1393m
Alternate names:Rehoboth, Rekhobot, Рехоботm