timezones.de

04:18:57pm
Flag Namibia

Karasburg
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

06:18pm:57
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:6.054
Latitude:-28.0166700
Longitude:18.7500000
Elevation:1017m
Alternate names:KAS, Kalkfontein, Kalkfontein South, Karasburgm