timezones.de

04:46:05am
Flag Namibia

Oranjemund
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

06:46am:05
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:8.496
Latitude:-28.5500000
Longitude:16.4333300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:OMD, Orange Mouth, Orangemund, Oranjemond, Oranjemundm