timezones.de

02:38:49am
Flag Namibia

Tses
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

04:38am:49
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:2.000
Latitude:-25.8833300
Longitude:18.0000000
Elevation:932m
Alternate names:Tsesm