timezones.de

05:20:13pm
Flag Namibia

Warmbad
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

07:20pm:13
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:6.700
Latitude:-28.4500000
Longitude:18.7333300
Elevation:702m
Alternate names:Warmbadm