timezones.de

05:27:08pm
Flag Namibia

Rundu
Namibia - Kavango East

Current local time:

07:27pm:08
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Kavango East
Population:58.172
Latitude:-17.9333300
Longitude:19.7666700
Elevation:1110m
Alternate names:NDU, Rundu, Runtu, long du, lundu, Рунду, 龍杜, 룬두m