timezones.de

03:54:02pm
Advert
Flag Namibia

Windhoek
Namibia - Khomas

Current local time:

05:54pm:02
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Khomas
Population:268.132
Latitude:-22.5594100
Longitude:17.0832300
Elevation:1656m
Alternate names:Gorad Vindkhuk, Gouintchouk, Vindguk, Vindhuk, Vindhuka, Vindhukas, Vindhuko, Vindkhuk, Vintchouk, WDH, Windhoek, Windhuk, Windoek, Windoèk, Wynhoeke, binteuhukeu, u~intofukku, vindahoka, vintok, vitahuka, wen de he ke, win dhuk, wyndhwk, wyndhwq, wyndھwk, Βίντχουκ, Γουίντχουκ, Виндхук, Віндгук, Горад Віндхук, Վինդհուկ, וינדהוק, ونڈہوک, ويندهوك, ویندهوک, ویندھوک, विंडहोक, ਵਿੰਟਹੁਕ, விந்தோக், วินด์ฮุก, ཝིན་ཌི་ཧོཡིཀ།, ვინდჰუკი, ዊንድሁክ, ウィントフック, 温得和克, 빈트후크m
Advert