timezones.de

04:06:38pm
Flag Namibia

Khorixas
Namibia - Kunene

Current local time:

06:06pm:38
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Kunene
Population:12.021
Latitude:-20.3666700
Longitude:14.9666700
Elevation:972m
Alternate names:Khorixas, Wallwitch, Wellwitsch, Welwitsch, Welwitschiam