timezones.de

05:17:05pm
Flag Namibia

Outjo
Namibia - Kunene

Current local time:

07:17pm:05
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Kunene
Population:6.557
Latitude:-20.1166700
Longitude:16.1500000
Elevation:1270m
Alternate names:Outjom