timezones.de

11:06:59am
Flag Namibia

Eenhana
Namibia - Ohangwena

Current local time:

01:06pm:59
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Ohangwena
Population:0
Latitude:-17.4666700
Longitude:16.3333300
Elevation:1121m
Alternate names:Eenana, Eenhana, Enanam