timezones.de

09:49:24pm
Advert
Flag Namibia

Gobabis
Namibia - Omaheke

Current local time:

11:49pm:24
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Omaheke
Population:16.321
Latitude:-22.4500000
Longitude:18.9666700
Elevation:1442m
Alternate names:GOG, Gobabism
Advert