timezones.de

05:25:01am
Flag Namibia

Outapi
Namibia - Omusati

Current local time:

07:25am:01
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Omusati
Population:2.640
Latitude:-17.5000000
Longitude:14.9833300
Elevation:1111m
Alternate names:Ombalantu, Outapi, Uutapim