timezones.de

05:28:25am
Flag Namibia

Ondangwa
Namibia - Oshana

Current local time:

07:28am:25
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Oshana
Population:9.124
Latitude:-17.9166700
Longitude:15.9500000
Elevation:1098m
Alternate names:OND, Ondangua, Ondangwa, Ondongam