timezones.de

04:45:35pm
Flag Namibia

Ongwediva
Namibia - Oshana

Current local time:

06:45pm:35
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Oshana
Population:9.654
Latitude:-17.7833300
Longitude:15.7666700
Elevation:1098m
Alternate names:Onguedira, Onguediva, Ongwedivam