timezones.de

05:27:50am
Flag Namibia

Oshakati
Namibia - Oshana

Current local time:

07:27am:50
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Oshana
Population:33.618
Latitude:-17.7833300
Longitude:15.6833300
Elevation:1099m
Alternate names:Okatana, Osakatis, Oshakati, Ošakatis, ao sha ka di, Ошакати, 奧沙卡蒂m