timezones.de

07:39:36pm
Advert
Flag Namibia

Omuthiya
Namibia - Oshikoto

Current local time:

09:39pm:36
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Oshikoto
Population:5.000
Latitude:-17.7166700
Longitude:16.2166700
Elevation:1109m
Alternate names:Omuthiya Gwiipundim
Advert