timezones.de

04:05:11pm
Flag Namibia

Tsumeb
Namibia - Oshikoto

Current local time:

06:05pm:10
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Oshikoto
Population:12.190
Latitude:-19.2333300
Longitude:17.7166700
Elevation:1281m
Alternate names:Cumeb, Cumebo, TSB, Tsoumeb, Tsumeb, chu mei bu, chumebeu, tsumebu, Τσουμέμπ, Цумеб, ツメブ, 楚梅布, 추메브m