timezones.de

07:19:43pm
Advert
Flag Namibia

Grootfontein
Namibia - Otjozondjupa

Current local time:

09:19pm:43
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Otjozondjupa
Population:24.099
Latitude:-19.5666700
Longitude:18.1166700
Elevation:1440m
Alternate names:GFY, Grootfontein, Groutfonteinm
Advert