timezones.de

04:16:41pm
Flag Namibia

Okahandja
Namibia - Otjozondjupa

Current local time:

06:16pm:41
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Otjozondjupa
Population:20.879
Latitude:-21.9833300
Longitude:16.9166700
Elevation:1339m
Alternate names:Okahandja, Okahanjam