timezones.de

05:29:29pm
Flag Namibia

Otjiwarongo
Namibia - Otjozondjupa

Current local time:

07:29pm:29
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Otjozondjupa
Population:21.224
Latitude:-20.4636900
Longitude:16.6477200
Elevation:1475m
Alternate names:Ot'ivarongo, Otiwarongo, Отьиваронгоm