timezones.de

04:05:28am
Flag Namibia

Bagani
Namibia - Zambezi

Current local time:

06:05am:28
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Zambezi
Population:2.000
Latitude:-18.1106500
Longitude:21.6164500
Elevation:1007m
Alternate names:BQI, Baganim