timezones.de

05:24:54pm
Flag Namibia

Katima Mulilo
Namibia - Zambezi

Current local time:

07:24pm:54
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Zambezi
Population:25.027
Latitude:-17.5000000
Longitude:24.2666700
Elevation:946m
Alternate names:Katima Molilo, Katima Mulilas, Katima Mulilo, Katima-Mulilo, ka di ma mu li luo, katimamullillo, Катима Мулило, Катима-Мулило, Катіма-Муліло, קאטימה מולילו, カティマ・ムリロ, 卡蒂马穆利洛, 카티마물릴로m