timezones.de

11:00:25am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Umuahia
Nigeria - Abia

Current local time:

12:00pm:25
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Abia
Population:264.662
Latitude:5.5249100
Longitude:7.4946100
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Umuahia, Umuahia-Ibekum
Advert